Call Us: 02224143119 / 02224143098 | Email : enquiry@ruiacollege.edu


Academic Year 2021-22

 

Programme and Subject
Third Merit List
       Schedule
FYBVoc TTM


FYBACM (BMM-English)


FYBACM (BMM-Marathi)


FYBSC Bioanalytical Sciences


FYBA


FYBSc BioTechnology


FY BSc Biochemistry


FY BSc (Aided)


FY BVoc (Pharma Analytical Science)


Reopening of online Application form for FY Admissions 2021-22:Click Here

 

Revised Schedule for FY ADMISSIONS -2021-22:Click Here

 

 

Help Desk 24th August 2021- 25th Aug 2021 from 11.00 am to 1.00 pm :Click Here

 

Programme and Subject
Second Merit List
       Schedule
FYBSc


FYBACM (BMM-English)


FY Biochemistry


FYBA


FYBSc BioTechnology


FYBVoc (TTM)


FY BSc Computer Science


Programme and Subject
First Merit List
Schedule
FYBSc Bioanalytical Sciences


FYBSc Biochemistry


FYBSc. Biotechnology


FYBSc. Computer Science


FYBSc. (Aided)


FYBA (English-Medium)


FYBA (Marathi-Medium)


FYBACM (BMM) English


FYBACM (BMM) Marathi


FYBVoc. (TTM)


FYBVoc. (PAS)




 

Help Desk for FY Art and FY Science Meeting ID: 814 2645 6498 Password: 089604 Time: 9.00 AM to 1.00 PM
Click Here

 

Enquiries/Issues regarding admissions can also be sent to following Email Address

Department Email
FYBA aided admission.arts@ruiacollege.edu
FYBSc aided admission.science@ruiacollege.edu
FY Bioanalytical Sciences admission.bioanal@ruiacollege.edu
FY Biotechnology admission.biotech@ruiacollege.edu
FY Biochemistry admission.biochem@ruiacollege.edu
FY Computer Science admission.cs@ruiacollege.edu
FYBA-Communication and Mass Media admission.cam@ruiacollege.edu
FY Tourism Travel Management admission.ttm@ruiacollege.edu

 

NOTE: Please mention your Full Name,Mobile No., Caste Category and Course you have applied or want to apply, followed by the question you want to ask.

 

 

 

 

FYBA- INHOUSE ADMISSIONS -English Medium -2021-22:Click Here

FYBA- INHOUSE ADMISSIONS -Marathi Medium -2021-22:Click Here

FYBA- Schedule and Instructions INHOUSE ADMISSION -2021-22:Click Here

FYBSc- INHOUSE ADMISSIONS -2021-22:Click Here

FYBSc- INSTRUCTIONS FOR INHOUSE ADMISSIONS -2021-22:Click Here

Revised Schedule for FY ADMISSIONS -2021-22:Click Here

 

 

SYBSc (AIDED) ADMISSIONS FOR STUDENTS WHO HAVE CLEARED ATKT EXAMS -2021-22:Click Here

 

 

TYBSc (AIDED) ADMISSIONS FOR STUDENTS WHO HAVE CLEARED ATKT EXAMS -2021-22:Click Here

 

Spot Admission for M.Sc. Part I (All Courses) :Click Here

 

SYBA (AIDED) ADMISSIONS FOR STUDENTS WHO HAVE CLEARED ATKT EXAMS :Click Here

TYBA (AIDED) ADMISSIONS FOR STUDENTS WHO HAVE CLEARED ATKT EXAMS :Click Here

Spot Admission -MSc in Bioanalytical Sciences-SEM I ADMISSIONS - 2021-2022 :Click Here

Second Merit -MSc in Bioanalytical Sciences-SEM I ADMISSIONS - 2021-2022 :Click Here

 

Revisied Admission Schedule Second Merit List -M.SC SEM I ADMISSIONS - 2021-2022 :Click Here

 

 

M.SC SEM I ADMISSIONS- 2021-2022 Admission Schedule :Click Here

 

Admission Schedule MSc Sem-I Chemistry :Click Here

 

 

COMMON ENTRANCE TEST FOR M.Sc LIFE SCIENCE YEAR 2021-2022 :Click Here

 

 

ENTRANCE TEST FOR M.SC. IN BIOANALYTICAL SCIENCES (2021-22):Click Here

 


 


 

Programme and Subject
Second Merit List
 Meeting Link
 Timing   
M. Sc. Bioanalytical Sciences


 ----
MSc Inorganic Chemistry


11.15 am-11.30 am
MSc Physical Chemistry


11.00 am-11.15 am
MSc organic Chemistry


12 noon - 12-30 pm
MSc Analytical Chemistry


11.30am -12 noon


M. Sc. Biochemistry


11.00am- 1.00pm
M. Sc. Biotechnology


11.00 am - 12pm
M. Sc. Computer Science


11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
M. Sc. Information Technology


11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
M. Sc. Life Science


11.00 am - 12.00 pm
M. Sc. Microbiology


11.30 am-12.00 noon
M. Sc. Physics


11.00 am - 12.30 pm
MSc Botany


10.00am - 11.00am
MSc Zoology


11.00 am - 12.00 noon



 


 

 

 

Programme and Subject
First Merit List
M. Sc. Bioanalytical Sciences

MSc Inorganic Chemistry

MSc Physical Chemistry

MSc organic Chemistry

MSc Analytical Chemistry

M. Sc. Biochemistry

M. Sc. Biotechnology

M. Sc. Computer Science

M. Sc. Information Technology

M. Sc. Life Science

M. Sc. Microbiology

MSc Physics

MSc Botany

MSc Zoology

 

 

 

Programme and Subject
First Merit List
M. Sc. Bioanalytical Sciences

MSc Inorganic Chemistry

MSc Physical Chemistry

MSc organic Chemistry

MSc Analytical Chemistry

M. Sc. Biochemistry

M. Sc. Biotechnology

M. Sc. Computer Science

M. Sc. Information Technology

M. Sc. Life Science

M. Sc. Microbiology

MSc Physics

MSc Botany

MSc Zoology

 

M.SC SEM I ADMISSIONS- CRITERION FOR PREPARATION OF MERIT LISTS 2020-2021 :Click Here

 

MSc Semester I Admission 2020-2021 :Click Here

Guidelines for MSc Part I/ Semester I Registration Form: 2021-22:Click Here

T.Y.B.A. Psychology THIRD Merit List Click Here

 

 

ADMISSION NOTICE FOR DROP/ ATKT STUDENTS OF ACADEMIC YEAR 2020-2021 OR PRIORClick Here

 

 

S.Y.B.Sc/B.A. Schedule for AdmissionClick Here

 

S.Y.B.Sc. Admissions NoticesClick Here

 

TYBA Psychology Second Merit List :Click Here

Ph.D Selection Interview ScheduleClick Here

TYBA Psychology First Merit List :Click Here

 

 

TYBA Psychology Admission Schedule and Merit List Notice :Click Here

 

Online admission desk TY Admission 2021-22 :Click Here

 

TY Admission Notice 2021-22 : Click Here

 

SY TY Admission Demonstration 2021-22 :Click Here

 

Meeting regrading demonstration on online form filing and to give instructions regarding admission TY BA /BMM/ BSC/Biotech /Biochem/Bioanal : Click Here

 

List of cadidates selected for Interview Ph.D. Programme : Click Here

Academic Year 2020-21

 

Programme and Subject
First Merit List
MSc Inorganic Chemistry

M. Sc. Physical Chemistry

M. Sc Organic Chemistry

M. Sc. Analytical Chemistry

M. Sc. Biochemistry

M. Sc. Biotechnology

M. Sc. Computer Science

M. Sc. Information Technology

M. Sc. Life Science

M. Sc. Microbiology

MSc Physics

MSc Botany

MSc Zoology

Schedule of Admissions To Third Year

T.Y.B.Sc. Subject Allocation List

Schedule of Admissions To Second Year

S.Y.B.A. Subject Allocation List

S.Y.B.Sc. Subject Allocation List

 

 

Third Merit List Science

FYBSc Biochemistry Click Here

 

FYBSC BIOTECHNOLOGY Click Here

 

FYBSc (Aided)  Click Here

FYBSc Computer Science (Waiting List) Click Here

 


 

Third Merit List Arts

FYBA (Aided) Click Here

FYBA Communication and Mass Media (Arts/Commerce/Science- Medium English 10.00 am to 12.30 pm) Click Here

 


Merit List BVoc

FYB.Voc Tourism and Travel Management  Click Here

 

FYBVoc Pharma Analytical Sciences Click Here

 


 

Second Merit Lists Science

FYBSc. Bioanalytical Sciences   Click Here

FYBSc Biochemistry Click Here

 

FYBSc (Aided)  Click Here

 

FYBSc Computer Science Click Here

 

 

Second Merit List Arts

FYBA (Aided) Click Here

 

FYBA Communication and Mass Media (Marathi) Click Here

FYBA Communication and Mass Media (Arts/Commerce/Science- Medium English) Click Here

 

Second Merit List BVoc

FYBVoc Pharma Analytical Sciences Click Here

FYB.Voc Tourism and Travel Management  Click Here

 

First Merit Lists Science

FYBSc. Bioanalytical Sciences   Click Here

 


FYBSC BIOTECHNOLOGY Click Here

 


FYBSc Biochemistry Click Here

 


FYBSc (Aided)  Click Here

 


FYBSc Computer Science Click Here

 


 

First Merit List Arts

FYBA (Aided) Click Here

 


FYBA Communication and Mass Media (Marathi) Click Here

 


FYBA Communication and Mass Media (Arts/Commerce/Science- Medium English) Click Here

 


 

First Merit List BVoc

FYBVoc Pharma Analytical Sciences Click Here

 


FYB.Voc Tourism and Travel Management  Click Here




Schedule of Admissions To Second Year

S.Y.B.A. Subject Allocation List

S.Y.B.Sc. Subject Allocation List

Schedule of Admissions To First Year

Important Notice for FY Admissions:Click Here

REVISED SCHEDULE FY ADMISSION (2020-21):Click Here

Virtual Help Desk for FY ADMISSION (2020-21):Click Here

 


Schedule Of Admissions To First Year


F.Y.B.Sc. and F.Y.B.A ( In-house Students : Ramnivas Ruia Junior College Students)

(Online Submission of FY BA, FY BSc (Aided courses),

RUIA COLLEGE Pre-Admission forms)

Last Date for form filling - 28th July 2020, upto 12:00 noon

Merit List (For Student In-house): 28th July 2020, at 7.00 p.m.

F.Y.B.Sc. (In-house) FIRST MERIT LIST 

First In-house Merit List General

First In-house Merit List NT-B

First In-house Merit List NT-C

First In-house Merit List NT-D

First In-house Merit List OBC

First In-house Merit List_SBC

First In-house Merit List SEBC

First In-house Merit List ST

First In-house Merit List SC

First In-house Merit List VJ-DT

Schedule for In-house Admission for F.Y.B.Sc. Class

Admissions as per Merit List-F.Y.B.Sc. (For In-house Student )- 30th July 2020.

F.Y.B.A (In-house) FIRST MERIT LIST 

FYBA In-house Merit List GENERAL

FYBA In-house Merit List NT_B

FYBA In-house Merit List NT_C

FYBA In-house Merit List NT_D

FYBA In-house Merit List OBC

FYBA In-house Merit List SBC

FYBA In-house Merit List SC

FYBA In-house Merit List SEBC

FYBA In-house Merit List ST

FYBA In-house Merit List VJ_DT (A)

Schedule for In-house Admission for F.Y.B.A Class

Admissions as per Merit List-F.Y.B.A. (For In-house Student )- 29th July 2020.


Schedule of Admissions To Second Year

 

S.Y.B.Sc.

(Biochemistry, Biotechnology,

Bioanalytical Sciences, Computer Science)

Last Date for form filling - 23rd July 2020

Merit list for Subjects on - No List

S.Y.B.M.M.

( English & Marathi)

Last Date for form filling - 23rd July 2020

Merit list for Subjects on - No List

S.Y.B.Voc.

(GHM, TTM, PAS)

Last Date for form filling - 23rd July 2020

Merit list for Subjects on - No List

S.Y.B.Sc.

(Botany, Zoology, Life Science, Physics,

Mathematics, Statistics, Microbiology, Chemistry)

Last Date for form filling - 23rd July 2020

Merit list for Subjects on - 28th July 2020 

S.Y.B.A.

Last Date for form filling - 23rd July 2020

Merit list for Subjects on - 28th July 2020 

Notice for S.Y. Admission            :  Click Here

Schedule Of Admissions To Post Graduation second year

M.SC. PART II (ALL PROGRAMMES)

Last Date for form filling - 6th July 2020

Schedule of Admissions to Third Year

T.Y.B.Sc.

(Biochemistry, Biotechnology,

Bioanalytical Sciences, Computer Science)

Last Date for form filling - 30th June 2020

B.Sc. Biochemistry Merit list

T.Y.B.M.M.

(English Medium & Marathi Medium)

Last Date for form filling - 30th June 2020

Merit list for Subjects on - No List

T.Y.B.Voc.

(GHM, TTM, PAS)

Last Date for form filling - 30th June 2020

Merit list for Subjects on - No List

T.Y.B.Sc.

(Botany, Zoology, Life Science, Physics,

Mathematics, Statistics, Microbiology, Chemistry)

Last Date for form filling - 30th June 2020

Merit list for Subjects on - 6th July 2020

Second Merit List

Mathematics, Life Science, Botany Second Merit List

 

T.Y.B.A.

Last Date for form filling - 30th June 2020

Merit list for Subjects on - 8th July 2020

Second Merit List

Philosophy Second Merit List

Economics-Commerce, Economics-History, History-Marathi,Mathematics Second Merit List

Economics Second Merit List

English Second Merit List

Hindi Second Merit List

History Second Merit List

Marathi Second Merit List

Political Science-Marathi, History-Political Science Second Merit List

Political Science Second Merit List

Sanskrit Second Merit List


T.Y.B.A. (Psychology)

Last Date for form filling - 30th June 2020

Merit list for Subjects on - 6th July 2020

Second Merit List

Psychology Second Merit List


T.Y.B.Sc.

(Botany, Zoology, Life Science, Physics,

Mathematics, Statistics, Microbiology, Chemistry)

Second Merit List

Mathematics, Life Science, Botany Second Merit List

First Merit List

Botany First Merit list

Chemistry First Merit list

Life Science First Merit list

Mathematics First Merit list

Microbiology First Merit list

Physics First Merit list

Statistics First Merit list

Zoology First Merit list

T.Y.B.A.

Second Merit List

Philosophy Second Merit List

Economics-Commerce, Economics-History, History-Marathi,Mathematics Second Merit List

Economics Second Merit List

English Second Merit List

Hindi Second Merit List

History Second Merit List

Marathi Second Merit List

Political Science-Marathi, History-Political Science Second Merit List

Political Science Second Merit List

Sanskrit Second Merit List


First Merit List

Philosophy First Merit List

Economics- Commerce First Merit List

Economics-Maths First Merit List

Economics-Politcal Science First Merit List

Economics-Statistics First Merit List

Economics First Merit List

English First Merit List

French First Merit List

Hindi First Merit List

History First Merit List

History-Marathi First Merit List

History-Political Science First Merit List

Marathi First Merit List

Marathi-Political Science First Merit List

Political Science First Merit List

Sanskrit First Merit List


T.Y.B.A. (Psychology)

Second Merit List

Psychology Second Merit List


First Merit List

Psychology First Merit list

 Back to Admission Page